patch 1.2

Antworten
hawk67
Beiträge: 19
Registriert: So 11. Jan 2015, 11:28

patch 1.2

Beitrag von hawk67 » Mo 6. Apr 2015, 13:02

hi need some real help have been playing original map thats been modified and wanted to put in marhu placeable sawmill,so installed patch 1.2 now cant even get my game to load...

why cant my game load
and why wont this object work on patch 1.1 which been using for ages.
is there a way to change so it will work.

hope someone can help as posted this on another site and no-one wants to help..

Benutzeravatar
joker301069
Beiträge: 6678
Registriert: Sa 22. Nov 2014, 23:18
Wohnort: Ruhrpott,NRW
Hat sich bedankt: 24 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 20 Mal

Re: patch 1.2

Beitrag von joker301069 » Mo 6. Apr 2015, 13:10

You can try to change the moddesc Version.. <modDesc descVersion="22"> ..to 21 or 20!
I dont know if it work..
Kein Support per PN! Nur im Forum und für Marhu Mods :D

hawk67
Beiträge: 19
Registriert: So 11. Jan 2015, 11:28

Re: patch 1.2

Beitrag von hawk67 » Mo 6. Apr 2015, 13:18

ok will do but what is the cause of the crash have been playing fsim for years since 08 was out never had any problems until 15 ..

Benutzeravatar
joker301069
Beiträge: 6678
Registriert: Sa 22. Nov 2014, 23:18
Wohnort: Ruhrpott,NRW
Hat sich bedankt: 24 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 20 Mal

Re: patch 1.2

Beitrag von joker301069 » Mo 6. Apr 2015, 13:20

hope..for update 1.3 :roll:
Kein Support per PN! Nur im Forum und für Marhu Mods :D

hawk67
Beiträge: 19
Registriert: So 11. Jan 2015, 11:28

Re: patch 1.2

Beitrag von hawk67 » Mo 6. Apr 2015, 13:21

ok thanks for help...

Benutzeravatar
SaschaPfennig
Beiträge: 329
Registriert: Di 18. Nov 2014, 04:43

Re: patch 1.2

Beitrag von SaschaPfennig » Mo 6. Apr 2015, 13:34

As i know it depends to the Windows Version you use. As i know, whit a 64bit Version the Game runs whit no, or less problems, but if you have a 32bit Win, the game makes a lot of trouble at patch 1.2. A solution for a 32bit Win can be, to delete the shader cache every time, before you start the game. But the game will have the micro stuttering than, because it will build up the cache every time.

But i can not promise that this will work for you.

Regards
Sascha
Bild

Antworten

Zurück zu „GE, Patches und 3D-Tools“